2018
Vortrag: "Operators on Hilbert space, algebraic geometry and algebraic topology"
24.01.2018 von 17:00 bis 18:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Joachim Cuntz (Münster)
Vortrag: "Mathematical models of gene regulation: Biology drives novel mahematics"
25.01.2018 von 14:15 bis 16:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Michael C. Mackey (McGill University, Montreal)
Vortrag: "The $N$-vortex problem -- Periodic solutions in bounded domains"
01.02.2018 von 14:15 bis 16:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstr. 2,
—
Björn Gebhard (JLU Gießen)
Vortrag: "Holomorph symplektische Mannigfaltigkeiten, Modulräume und derivierte Kategorien"
07.02.2018 von 17:00 bis 18:00
— Uni Marburg, Fachbereich Mathematik, Hans-Meerwein-Str., Hörsaal IV (Ebene 4, Raum 04 A 30),
—
Manfred Lehn (Mainz)
Vortrag: "Autonomous Tonelli Hamiltonian Systems on twisted cotangent bundles"
08.02.2018 von 14:15 bis 16:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstr. 2,
—
Luca Asselle (JLU Gießen)
Vortrag: "Towards Constructing Fully Homomorphic Encryption from Combinatorial Group Theory"
23.03.2018 von 10:00 bis 11:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstr. 2,
—
Koji Nuida (AIST, Japan)
Vortrag: "Nonlinear Dirac equations and surfaces of constant mean curvature"
20.06.2018 von 17:00 bis 18:00
— Uni Gießen, Hörsaal 1 (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndstraße 2,
—
Bernd Ammann (Regensburg)
Automorphisms of simple algebraic groups
30.05.2018 von 17:00 bis 18:00
— Hörsaal des Mathematischen Instituts in der Arndtstraße 2, 1. Stock, Raum 111,
—
Thierry Stulemeijer (MPI Bonn)
Vortrag "Forcing relations for periodic orbits"
22.03.2018 von 16:15 bis 18:00
— Hörsaal im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Arnaud Maret (ETH Zürich)
On the geometry of CAT(0) spaces
24.05.2018 von 14:15 bis 15:15
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Petra Schwer (KIT)
Symplectic fillings of unit cotangent bundles
29.03.2018 von 14:15 bis 16:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Myeonggi Kwon (JLU Gießen)
A characterization of Zoll Riemannian metrics on the 2-sphere/Eine Charakterisierung von Zollmetriken auf der 2-Sphäre
19.04.2018 von 14:00 bis 15:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Stefan Suhr
Mirror symmetry for elliptic curves and modular forms
19.04.2018 von 15:15 bis 17:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndstraße 2,
—
Jiu Zhou
Vortrag: 'On the growth of Lebesgue constants for convex polyhedra'
26.04.2018 von 16:15 bis 17:15
— MI, Seminarraum 032,
—
Yurii Kolomoitsev
Vortrag: "Von Matrizen zu Tensoren"
25.04.2018 von 17:00 bis 18:00
— Uni Marburg, HS IV (04A30) im Fachbereich für Mathematik und Informatik, Hans-Meerwein-Straße, 35032 Marburg,
—
Bernd Sturmfels (MPI Leipzig)
Monotonic sequences of minimal solutions of semilinear elliptic problems
07.06.2018 von 16:00 bis 17:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Aleksandra Orpel (Universität Lodz, Polen)
Closed geodesics on orbifolds
28.06.2018 von 14:00 bis 15:00
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Felix Schmäschke (HU Berlin)
Positive contactomorphisms and counting chords between Lagrangians
07.06.2018 von 14:15 bis 15:15
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Lucas Dahinden (Université de Neuchâtel)
Some results on strongly indefinite variational problems
12.07.2018 von 14:15 bis 15:15
— Hörsaal (1. Stock, Raum 111) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Yanheng Ding (Universität Beijing, China)
Automorphism group of universal Coxeter group and fixed point properties
24.05.2018 von 16:00 bis 17:00
— Hörsaal (Raum 111, 1. Stock) im Mathematischen Institut, Arndtstraße 2,
—
Olga Varghese (Uni Münster)