Personal tools

Information zum Seitenaufbau und Sprungmarken fuer Screenreader-Benutzer: Ganz oben links auf jeder Seite befindet sich das Logo der JLU, verlinkt mit der Startseite. Neben dem Logo kann sich rechts daneben das Bannerbild anschließen. Rechts daneben kann sich ein weiteres Bild/Schriftzug befinden. Es folgt die Suche. Unterhalb dieser oberen Leiste schliesst sich die Hauptnavigation an. Unterhalb der Hauptnavigation befindet sich der Inhaltsbereich. Die Feinnavigation findet sich - sofern vorhanden - in der linken Spalte. In der rechten Spalte finden Sie ueblicherweise Kontaktdaten. Als Abschluss der Seite findet sich die Brotkrumennavigation und im Fussbereich Links zu Barrierefreiheit, Impressum, Hilfe und das Login fuer Redakteure. Barrierefreiheit JLU - Logo, Link zur Startseite der JLU-Gießen Direkt zur Navigation vertikale linke Navigationsleiste vor Sie sind hier Direkt zum Inhalt vor rechter Kolumne mit zusaetzlichen Informationen vor Suche vor Fußbereich mit Impressum


Document Actions

2004

32nds treat : moments found and lost – Videoinstallation nebensächlicher Augenblicke (Diplom)

Installation
by Hanna Linn Wiegel 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-12-01, final project , 1. Kellergeschoß, MUK, Giessen

 

32nds treat : moments found and lost – Videoinstallation nebensächlicher Augenblicke (Diplom)

Alain Delon

Performance
by Marcel Schwald, Reto Keller, Christoph Joerg, Boris Nikitin, Anne Tenhaef, David Buser 


Past Performances

  • 2004-02-13, premiere , Probebühne des Instituts für Angewandte Theaterwissenschaft Gießen

Alles wird gut. ein Melancholical

Production
by André Schallenberg 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-06-12, premiere , Probebühne, 20.00 Uhr

alpha alpha - Ein Theatercomic über den Anfang.

Production
by Christina Hänsel und André Eiermann 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-10-22, premiere , Probebühne des Instituts für Angewandte Theaterwissenschaft der JLU-Gießen / Karl-Glöckner-Str. 21A

Anders Lieben

Production
by Andreas Mihan und Anne Kuhn 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-05-19, premiere , Probebühne des Instituts, 20.30 Uhr

Aspiranten

Production
by Hofmann & Lindholm 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-02-07, premiere , Alte Feuerwache Köln, 20.00

Auradio

Audio Installation as a part of Gießener Kunstfestival

 

Installation
by Paul Wiersbinski und David Gierten 

  • Past Performances
  • 2004-01-30, premiere , Turm des historischen Museums

Bühnenbildkonzepte

(Stagedesignconcepts)

 

...

 

 

Project
by Studierende des Instituts (Lehrauftrag Otmar Wagner) 


Past Performances

  • 2004-01-12, premiere , Diskurs Wohnung Ludwigstraße

Bunbury (Oscar Wilde)

BUNBURY.
Based on THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST by Oscar Wilde.
Production: Bastian Kraft
Space and light: Sandra Draschaft
with: Max Haas, Marie Harder, Ina-Annett Keppel, Bastian Kraft.
A trivial comedy for serious people.
The identities are made to dance.

 

 

Production
by Bastian Kraft 


Past Performances

  • 2004-02-05, premiere , Probebühne / Til-Studiobühne

 

Bunbury (Oscar Wilde)

Bunbury (Oscar Wilde)

 

Das Maß der Dinge (Neil LaBute)

Direction : Ina Anette Keppel
Set design : Sandra Draschaft
Dramaturgy : Martin Apelt
Evelyn : Barbara Stollhans
Adam : Sebastian Songin
Jenny : Julia Glasewald
Phillipp : Stefan Schuster

 

Production
by Ina Annett Keppel 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-05-07, final project , Theater im Löbershof, 20.00 Uhr

Die Akte Berthild

Production
by Björn Auftrag und Stefanie Lorey 


Past Performances

  • 2004-04-14, da
  • 2004-06-03, premiere , Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin, Start ab 17.30 Uhr im 10 - Min. - Takt

Die Arbeit am Nicht-Perfekten

A lecture in the context of the interdisciplinary lecture series "Hoffen am Montag" of diskurs 04.


More information on speakers and topics at www.diskursfestival.de
Details about this lecture at www.diskursfestival.de/taten/ringvl/roselt.de.html

 

Lecture
by Dr. Jens Roselt ° Berlin ° Theaterwissenschaft 


Past Dates

  • 2004-07-19, premiere , Margarete-Bieber-Saal, 18.00 Uhr

Die Tragödie des Erfolgs

A lecture in the context of the interdisciplinary lecture series "Hoffen am Montag" of diskurs 04.


More information on speakers and topics at www.diskursfestival.de
Details about this lecture at www.diskursfestival.de/taten/ringvl/roselt.de.html

 

Lecture
by Prof. Dr. Sighard Neckel ° Gießen ° Soziologie 


Past Dates

  • 2004-06-21, premiere , Margarete-Bieber-Saal, 18.00 Uhr

Dokumentarfilmprojekte bei Gastprofessor Eduard Erne/SS 2003

On Saturday evening 19.30 the participants of the scenic project at Eduard Erne present their documentary films made in SS 2003 on Probebühne

 

  • "Mensch Zivi" by Florian Siebrecht, 23 min. 
  • "Der Teddy ist abhanden gekommen" by Hanna Linn Wiegel, 2'30 min. 
  • "Tiefspüler" by Marion Schneider, Julia Vogt, Susanne Zaun, 10 min. 
  • "You can't have everything perfect" by Anne Boesenberg, Julia Höntzsch, Marie Harder, 20 min. 
  • "Observations on the performance of germinating plants" by Andreas Mihan, 22 min. 
  • "Expected Five Minutes" by Isabel Dachsteiner, Annika Scheffel, Susanne Werding, Anglea Mages, 33 min.[/li]


Film
by Studierenden des Instituts 


Past Performances

  • 2004-01-24, premiere , Probebühne des Instituts für Angewandte Theaterwissenschaft

ext* 19-02-04

Installations, films, lecture-performance, from public space. created in connection with the scenic project "Ort der Kunst / Performativer Raum" (Prof. Heiner Goebbels, Prof. Nikolaus Hirsch)


"Raumfahrt" installation/performance by Frank Müller and Lucie Tuma
"Gehen ist keine Kunst" installation by Stefan Hölscher, Alina Gregor and Esther Köhring
"Hans" installation/urban space intervention based on Wilhelm Busch by Julia Krause
"Freie Platzwahl" by David Gierten, Matthias Meppelink, Paul Wiersbinsky
"Fahrstuhl" by Sahar Rahimi, Maximilian Haas, Manuel Gerst
"Guckst Du!?" - Gaze analysis as lecture-performance, by Florian Siebrecht and Clarisse
Schröder
"Geschenke legen" by Jens Heitjohann, Björn Mehlig, Hanna Linn Wiegel
"Bus Raum Transport" by Anna Teuwen, Milena Kipfmüller, Anne Tenhaef
"Rechts Stehen Links Gehen" by Marie Zahir, Marcel SChwald, Ina Vera, Tobias Klose
and others[/li]

 

Project
by Studierenden des Instituts 


Past Performances

  • 2004-02-19, premiere , PB,117,118,Audimaxfoyer,Wilsonstraße - 20.00 - anschließend Party

figuraum

Director/Choreographer: Juliane Scherf
Dancers: Tessa Jahn, Astrid Matron and Linda Mazzone
Costume/stage: Juliane Scherf
Assistance and sound: Friederike Kenneweg
Lighting: Christian Flierl
Video editing: Csongor Dobrotka

 

Dance Project
by Juliane Scherf 


Past Performances

  • 2004-05-08, premiere , Probebühne des Instituts, 20.00 Uhr

 

figuraum

Gehen ist keine Kunst

Video
by Alina Gregor, Stefan Hölscher, Esther Köhring, Angela Mages 


Past Performances

  • 2004-06-25, premiere , Katharinengasse 11
  • 2015-07-20, premiere , Lutherischer Kirchhof Oberstadt Marburg

Globalisierung als Hoffnung

Lecture in the context of the insterdisciplinary lecture series "Hoffen am Montag" of diskurs 04.
More information on speakers and topics at www.diskursfestival.de
Details about this lecture at http://www.diskursfestival.de/taten/ringvl/leggewie.de.html

 

Lecture
by Prof. Dr. Claus Leggewie ° Gießen ° Politikwissenschaft 


Past Dates

  • 2004-07-12, premiere , Margarete-Bieber-Saal, 18.00 Uhr

Hoffen auf Verstehen - Rationalität und Emotion

Lecture in the context of the interdisciplinary lecture series "Hoffen am Montag" of diskurs 04.
More information on speakers and topics at www.diskursfestival.de
Details about this lecture at http://www.diskursfestival.de/taten/ringvl/bailerjones.de.html

 

Lecture
by Dr. Daniela Bailer-Jones ° Bonn ° Philosophie 

 

Past Dates

  • 2004-05-24, premiere , Margarete-Bieber-Saal, 18.00 Uhr

Kann man auf die Kunst hoffen? - Eine Überlegung nach dem Ende der Utopien

A lecture in the context of the interdisciplinary lecture series "Hoffen am Montag" of diskurs 04.
More information on speakers and topics at www.diskursfestival.de
Details about this lecture at http://www.diskursfestival.de/taten/ringvl/schmidt.de.html

 

Lecture
by Dr. Thomas E. Schmidt ° Hamburg ° Journalist (DIE ZEIT) 


Past Dates

  • 2004-07-05, premiere , Margarete-Bieber-Saal, 18.00 Uhr

Lounge

During the Hessian Theater Days, the lounge will be a colorful jumble of discussion rounds, critical archives, object revelations, happenings, readings, socializing, performances, installations, films, exhibitions, listening rooms, parties, chill-outs, surprises, ready-made collections and much more.
Here, high is mixed with low, art with kitsch, and true with fake. If there's a place for old and young, theater addicts and the disinterested, it's in the Lounge. And if you just want to drink a café, you're not in the wrong place either.


In addition, students from colleges of the Hessian Theater Academy (HfG/Offenbach, HfMDK and Städelschule/Frankfurt, Angewandte Theaterwissenschaft/Giessen) will present small works here and put them up for discussion.


Lounge - Plockstrasse 2 - June 25 to July 3, 2004
(near the "Drei Schwätzer", to the left of the >News Café<)
Students from colleges of the Hessian Theater Academy (HfG-Offenbach, HfMDK and Theater-, Film- und Medienwissenschaften-Frankfurt, Angewandte Theaterwissenschaft-Giessen) and the Städelschule-Frankfurt present small works for nine days.


Lounge Night Specials
Almost every evening, the Lounge offers a full program. If you want to end the day in a cozy atmosphere and enjoy young, fresh and experimental works, just drop in. Entry is FREE!!!


Friday, 6/25 9:00pm! Vitali Belikov (Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunsts): "Romantische Lieder" (accordion concert), 22.30! Norbert Pape (Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst): "Realität ist eine Konstruktion" (Dance/Performance)

FOLLOWED BY OPENING NIGHT!


Saturday, 6/26/Sunday, 6/27 10.00-20.00! Simon Schäfer (Hochschule für Gestaltung): "Warst-Konzerte" (performances for musical boards and others)


Tuesday, 29.6. 22.30! Malte Scholz (Applied Theater Studies): "das Gespräch des Einzelnen über Vieles" (staged reading)


Wednesday, 30.6. 22.30! Annette Daubner, Tomasz Stompor (Applied Theatre Studies): "Hitler kommentiert ein Fussballänderspiel" (film)


Thursday, 1.7. 22.30! Orcun Ünal (Applied Theatre Studies): "100mal215mal165centimeter" (performance)


Friday, 2.7. 21.00! + 23.00! Tai Elshorst, Anna Dischkow, Jörg Maier-Rothe, Jan Imberi (Hochschule für Gestaltung): „Leben ohne Unterbrechung“ (video installation/scenic concert)

 

Saturday, 3.7. 22.30! Ina Vera and Lucie Tuma (Applied Theatre Studies): "ID catalogue" (performance/installation)

TO BE FOLLOWED BY CLOSING NIGHT!!!


Lounge discussion panels
At 5:30 p.m. each evening, after the "Dramoletti", there will be open discussions on various topics.


Friday, 6/25 „Künstlerisches Studium und Perspektive - Reich und berühmt oder arbeitslos und schön?“
Tuesday, 6/29 „Kollaboration/Kooperation/Kollektivität – Potentiale der Vernetzung innerhalb der hessischen Theaterakademie“

Thursday, 7/1 „Der grosse Schlaf und seine Kunden – Wer ist der Adressat von Kunstprodukten?“
Saturday, 3.7. „Entertainment, Kriminalität und Kunstbetrieb – Von wem für wen durch wen wozu?“


In addition, visual, installation, auditory and film works are permanently on display during the day from 12:00. Many surprises await!!! Among others by...


[...]
Helene Arendt, Städelschule: "Untitled" (Installation)
Josip Budimir, Hochschule für Gestaltung: "Ornamental Motion" (video installation)
Ole Claßen, Städelschule: "Ohne Titel" (installation)
Stefanie Ernst, Academy of Art and Design: "Blut lecken" (painting)
Nadja Elabbadi, School of Design: "Inoffiziell nicht illegall" + "2min30" (video clips)
Johannes Feld / Marc Robbemond: "poetry clips" (computer animations)
Isabel Friedrich, Städelschule: "ZEN IN BOTTROP OR SO" (photography)
Katharina Hofmann: "ZEIT" (film)
Reiko "Zero" Ishihara, Städelschule: "Aquarium" (intervention) + "Eaten away 2004" (film)
Dogan Özdogan, Städelschule: "Ich & ich" (film)
Judith Raum, Städelschule: "Almanach" (slide installation)
René Rothert, Applied Theater Studies: "Desemantisierung" (sculpture + sound piece)
Simon Schäfer, School of Design: "Warst" (concert)
[...]

A multifunctional space organized by Boris Nikitin, Marcel Schwald and Stefan Hölscher.
Location: Laden am Theaterpark

 



Project
by Boris Nikitin, Marcel Schwald und Stefan Hölscher 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-06-25, premiere , Plockstrasse 2

Oh, Liv' Here!

In the movie different Shakespeare-topics merge between theater, film and reality.

 

Film
by Csongor Dobrotka, Ina Annett Keppel und René Liebert 


Past Performances

  • 2004-02-10, premiere , Theater im Löbershof, 20.00

Patent: Night Flight

Production
by Herbordt/ Mohren 


Past Performances

  • 2004-12-08, final project , Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Frankfurt, 21.00 Uhr

 

Patent: Night Flight

Raumfahrt

installation with performances on the hour, alternating invited performers, prompted via monitor and over headphones / documentation of a topographical intervention in Frankfurt a.M. (WS03/04)

 

Installation
by Lucie Tuma und Frank Müller 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-02-17, ATW / Präsentation szenischer Projekte (Heiner Goebbels, Niklaus Hirsch)
  • 2004-06-12, Hessische Theatertage Giessen
  • 2005-09-16, PACT Zollverein Essen / Squatt

 

Raumfahrt

Raumfahrt

Raumfahrt

Raumfahrt

Sabireta Machi

Performance
by Peter Oberdorf 


Past Performances

  • 2004-01-29, premiere , Unterer Hardthof

Stattbus

Project
by Anna Teuwen, Milena Kipfmüller & Annne Tenhaef 


Past Performances

  • 2004-06-25, premiere , Giessen

 

Stattbus

take a bow

Idea, concept, direction: Anna K. Becker, Katharina Bischoff
With: Rabea Kiel, Sahar Rahimi
Light & Technique: René Liebert
Thanks to: Milena Kipfmüller, Matthias Mohr, Jonny Joon-Sup Rhoo, Anne Zimmermann, Elise von Bernsdorff, Marc Jungreithmeier, Michael Becker as well as the Institute for Applied Theater Studies
premiere: June 20, 2004, Institute for Applied Theater Studies, Giessen, Germany
further performances:
June 27, 2004, TiL, Giessen, Hessian Theater Days
October 01, 2004, Thalia in der Gaustraße, Hamburg, Körber Studio Junge Regie
November 30, 2004, Institute for Applied Theater Studies, Giessen
December 2, 2004, Ruhr-Uni, Bochum Megafon Theaterfest Bochum
September 16, 2005, SQUATT, PACT Zollverein, Essen, RuhrTriennale

 

Production
by bigNOTWENDIGKEIT (Anna K. Becker und Katharina Bischoff) 

 

Past Performances

  • 2004-06-20, premiere , Probebühne, 20.00 Uhr

 

take a bow

take a bow

Versuch eines Hexenprozesses

Production
by Florian Siebrecht (Regie, Idee, Dramaturgie) 


Past Performances

  • 2004-07-07, premiere , Probebühne (Gießen)

WHODUNIT

Production
by Marc Jungreithmeier und Esther Boldt 


Past Performances

  • 2004-04-22, premiere , Probebühne des Instituts, 20.00 Uhr